In Memoriam
denotes veteran
If you would like to report a death, please use the Contact Us form.
NAME | DEPARTMENT | BIRTH-DEATH | PHOTO |
---|---|---|---|
Maeola Adams | Process | 11/11/38 - 4/??/88 | |
Arturo Aldaco | Maintenance (I/E) | 3/12/61 - 7/25/20 | |
Vanna Anderson | Maintenance (MT) | 2/2/56 - 1/16/08 | |
George Aquilera | Maintenance | ||
Bill Arrington | Venture Project Manager | ||
Ethel M. Bankston | Maintenance | 8/20/37 - 7/26/16 | |
Thomas L. Barnett | Fire & Safety | 12/16/49 - 11/1/21 | |
Don Barritt | Mobil Chemical | ??/??/32- 3/19/11 | |
Al Bateman Jr. | Maintenance (I/E) | 7/19/40 - 9/26/03 Navy | |
Al Bateman Sr. | Process | 12/2/18 - 3/??/84 Army | |
Maurice Beatty | Corporate Far East | 2/4/18 - 2/20/08 British Artillery | |
John Bebar | Process | 6/24/52 - 4/9/02 | |
Bill Beiderstadt | Technical | ||
Ray Bennett | Maintenance | 2/18/31 - 12/6/96 Air Force | |
Garrett Bennis | Technical - Process Control | 10/5/71 - 2/1/21 | |
John Berger | Fire & Safety | 10/11/41 - 11/20/11 Air Force | |
William "Bill" Blair | Process Night Superintendent | 4/2/30 - 10/31/19 Ill. National Guard | |
Bob "Bear" Bolser | Maintenance (I/E) | 4/27/46 - 1/18/13 Air Force | |
Larry Borges | Maintenance | 10/11/41 - 11/20/11 Air Force | |
Don Bowman | Maintenance | Air Force | |
Mike Brodiske | Maintenance | Navy | |
Gregory A. Brooks | Process | ??/??/?? - 3/14/17 | |
William L. "Bill" Brooks Jr. | Fire & Safety | 11/24/59 - 3/31/20 | |
Larry J. Brown | Maintenance | 12/01/47 - 5/26/19 | |
Ken Buckley | Maintenance (I&E) (Startup) | 2/19/12 - 5/28/99 | |
Neil F. Burgett | Maintenance (I&E) | 8/16/51 - 5/9/22 | |
Wilma Burn-Lyons | Warehouse | 9/23/37 - 9/19/10 | |
Ron Byers | Process/Maintenance | 7/25/50 - 3/16/08 Army | |
Richard Campbell | Maintenance (I&E) | 10/3/40 - 1/18/96 | |
Robert B. Campbell | Lab Supervisor | 4/21/46 - 7/26/20 Army - Viet Nam | |
Robert Campbell | Process (OM) | ||
Ronald Carlton | Maintenance | ??/??/?? - 6/13/13 | |
Clyde "Bud" Case | Maintenance | 5/23/34 - 2/24/24 Air Force | |
Robert F. Cheshareck | Process | 4/15/38 - 5/6/19 Army | |
Steve Chinderle | Maintenance | ??/??/55 - 3/31/07 | |
Jerry Chipps | Accounting | ||
Dave "DC" Christensen | Maintenance (I/E) | 9/29/46 - 12/6/07 Navy | |
John Clark | Maintenance | 10/21/20 - 5/10/97 Navy | |
Rodney Clements | Maintenance/Process | 8/21/48 - 5/21/07 Marines | |
Roy Edward Conterez | Maintenance | 3/18/38 - 12/31/21 Air Force | |
Mary Lou Cobb | Technical (Lab) | 4/11/48 - 4/24/24 | |
Michael J. Costion | Maintenance | 1/8/47 - 11/2/20 Navy | |
Paul Costion | Technical | 12/10/59 - 9/19/15 | |
Jerry Cottrell | Process (Crude) | 7/13/45 - 5/11/10 Air Force | |
Paul Crego | Technical | 1/1/52 - 2/1/13 | |
Joe D'Ambrisi | Refinery Manager | 4/19/28 - 8/16/11 Navy | |
Wes Daughenbaugh | Process (Coker) | 10/14/31 - 8/4/03 Army | |
Leroy (Lee) Davis | Safety (EH&S) | Army | |
Kenneth A. DeZee | Process (Coker) | 5/28/55 - 1/23/24 | |
David H Dilday | Technical | 10/16/58 - 5/4/22 | |
James Richard Dillon | Warehouse | 6/25/42 - 5/1/24 | |
Donald "Don" Duggins | Process | 11/6/35 - 12/17/16 Texas National Guard | |
Jim Dougherty | Technical | 8/17/57 - 3/4/96 | |
John Duke | Warehouse | 2/15/27 - 1/15/98 | |
Betty Dzurilla | Medical | 4/5/17 - 4/8/09 | |
Bill Easson | Assistant Maintenance Manager | 8/27/27 - 5/7/07 Navy | |
Don Ecklund | Maintenance | ||
Vic Elias | Process | 8/16/50 - 11/24/11 Army | |
William E. Eller | Process (FCC) | 9/27/45 - 1/22/20 | |
Bob Elsen | Maintenance | 3/24/47 - 5/5/12 Army | |
Dennis Englert | Process/Administration | 3/29/52 - ??/??/?? | |
Wayne Ermey | Maintenance | 8/5/51 - 8/13/10 | |
Al Evans | Assistant Technical Manager | 9/27/44 - 4/5/15 | |
Glenn Evans | Process (P/T Coker) | ||
Robert 'Rob' Evans | Maintenance - I/E | 2/18/55 - 11/7/89 Navy | |
Mark Farrar | Maintenance | 6/20/58 - 1/26/03 | |
Tom Fazio | Maintenance | 2/3/42 - 2/23/12 | |
Jim Felbinger | Process (Lab) | 1/29/48 - 2/14/08 | |
Pat Fitzpatrick | Process | 3/25/51 - ??/??/?? | |
Michael John Fleming | Cell | 10/8/51 - 3/26/24 | |
Don Fonza | Inspection | 5/31/31 - 7/28/14 Air Force | |
Ed Foote | Maintenance (I&E) (Startup) | 10/7/29 - 8/29/01 | |
Marshall J. ("Frosty") Forrest | Maintenance | 5/26/35 - 11/23/17 Navy | |
Anthony Foth | Mobil Chemical | 12/24/24 - 03/19/16 | |
Bob Fox | Process | ||
William A. Francisco | Process | 11/17/33 - 10/20/20 | Cell |
James C. Freckelton | Process (SRU) | 1/19/50 - 7/30/22 | |
Jack Fredendall | Maintenance (I/E) | 6/29/47 - 4/28/21 Army | |
Ernest (Ernie) M. French | Process (OM) | 3/16/47 - 7/14/22 Army | |
Burt Friar | Process | ||
Ed Frigar | Process | ||
Noel Galloway Jr. | Maintenance | 10/24/32 - 5/24/14 US Naval Air Force Korean War | |
Nelson "Nellie" Gardner | Maintenance | ??/??/36 - 12/17/12 | |
Mitchell Gavin | Process | 3/8/54 - 5/11/19 | |
Jim Gavros | Process | 12/23/46 - 9/17/12 Army | |
Ed Gayer | Process | ??/??/?? - 2/2/04 | |
Tom Geenen | Maintenance/Planning (Startup) | 1/16/28 - 7/??/86 | |
Bill Gerth | Maintenance | 5/18/42 - 9/8/94 | |
Cheryl Gibbons | Administration | ??/??/?? - 5/8/05 | |
Robert E. Giffels | Technical - Process Control | 12/06/55 - 4/4/22 Navy | |
Floyd Gilluary | Process | ||
Rudy Goldasich | Administration | 3/24/29 - 5/12/94 | |
Steven Gorham | Maintenance. (I&E) | 12/8/53 - 5/6/13 | |
Marge Gribnitz | Purchasing | ??/??/30 - 9/25/11 | |
Michael J. Hage | Refinery Manager | 1/23/30 - 9/4/14 | |
Bill Hammack | Process (OM) | 9/19/20 - 9-25-07 Army Air Corps | |
Robert "Bob" W. Hank | Maintenance | 3/15/39 - 5/23/19 | |
Claude Harmon | Process (Coker) | ||
Brad Harris | Process (PTR) | ||
Jane Ann Harris | Refinery Nurse | 4/5/44 - 8/13/23 | |
Tom Harris | Maintenance | 8/05/32 - 12/18/01 Navy | |
Joe Hatzl | Administration (HR) | 11/1/19 - 12/29/88 Army | |
Ed Hawthorne | Fire & Safety | 7/3/27 - 8/1/10 Merchant Marines | |
Joe Hayden | Process (Coker) | ||
Larry Heaton | Maintenance | 5/8/37 - 8/23/06 Merchant Marines | |
James "Jim" R. Hesser | Lockport Terminal | 1/31/59 - 6/30/21 | Cell |
Harvey Hodges | Maintenance | 12/1/16 - 2/5/07 Army | |
George Hohenwater | Maintenance | 5/19/40 - 11/24/14 Navy | |
Don Hooper | Process (OM) | Air Force | |
George C. Howard | Maintenance (Machinist) | 9/29/42 - 1/5/22 | |
Jim Hurley | Maintenance | 12/1/16 - 2/5/07 Army | |
Arden Humbert | Maintenance (I/E) / IT | 5/7/39 - 10/21/12 Navy | |
Al Hunter | Process | 10/23/53 - ??/??/90 | |
Del Hunter | Process | 2/23/27 - 5/4/07 Army | |
John Hutfles | Process Night Superintendent | 3/18/35 - 3/28/10 Army | |
Ed Hutsler | Maintenance (I/E) | ||
Paul Irman | Maintenance | ||
Wendell Paul Isom Sr, | Maintenance | 5/14/39 - 3/4/24 Air Force | |
Ralph Jackson | Administration (HR) | ??/??/?? - 6/4/07 Army | |
Earl L. Johnson | Process | 3/31/33 - 5/6/19 Coast Guard | |
Roger J. Johnson | Maintenance | 8/11/60 - 2/26/23 | |
Wayne Jolly | Process | 12/8/23 - 11/25/06 Navy | |
Debbey Jones | Maintenance (Administration) | 4/30/57 - 12/28/07 | |
Hank Jones | Engineering | ??/??/24 - 11/11/09 | |
Tonya Y. Justice | Lab/Process | 04/15/54 - 02/28/18 | |
Ron Kalis | Materials/Inspection | 6/10/58 - 3/27/07 | |
Ed Karnas | Maintenance | 9/7/55 - 1/19/13 | |
Rogers Karr | Process | 4/22/35 - 7/19/96 | |
Bob Kase | Process (Coker) | 8/10/53 - ??/??/?? | |
John Kauzlaric | Maintenance (I/E) | 12/28/62 - 3/6/21 | |
Dan Keefer | Process | ||
Maurice "Skip" Keniley | Process Night Superintendent | 12/22/32- 3/29/14 Air Force - Korean War | |
Fred King | Process (Crude) | ??/??/49 - 3/10/09 Army | |
Russel "Russ" Kleifgen | Laboratory Supervisor | 4/20/57 - 9/7/21 | |
Nannette (Nan) Konjevich | Administration | 3/15/41 - 3/23/16 | |
Henry (Hank) Koppelman | Maintenance (Machinist) | 3/6/47 - 12/30/22 Air Force | |
Rick Kott | Process (OM) | ||
Stephen Kuhn | Administration (HR) | 3/9/48 - 7/22/13 | |
Dave Kulig | Engineering | ??/??/48 - 2/03/12 | |
Bob Lagro | Maintenance | 2/25/32 - 8/25/04 Navy | |
Don "Pappy" Lambert | Maintenance | ||
Harold Landsman | Process (Utilities) | 2/16/19 - 3/19/00 | |
Alva (Al) B. Lantz | Process | 1/5/32 - 2/6/23 Air Force | |
Susan J. Larson | Process (Utilities) | 6/12/45 - 4/28/09 | |
Cal Laposa | Process (Crude) | ??/??/?? - 5/1/07 Navy | |
Mike "Peppy" Lavarier | Maintenance | 10/15/58 - 4/13/04 | |
Jerome (Jerry) L. Ledwig | Engineering | 10/16/1932 - 7/24/2016 Air Force | |
Randy Lee Sr. | Process (PTR) | 7/2/55 - 5/9/16 | |
Richard A. Lee | Process (OM) | 5/25/48 - 3/22/17 Army - Vietnam | |
Robert J. Legner | Maintenance | 3/14/32 - 7/13/16 Air Force | |
Adolph "Otts" Leich | Maintenance (I/E) | 8/31/25 - 10/10/08 | |
Forrest "Gene" Liles Jr. | Maintenance (Transportation) | 4/9/44 - 2/14/16 | |
Doc Livingston | Maintenance | 3/??/20 - 12/22/08 | |
Charles M. Lombardi | Maintenance | 7/8/57 - 7/15/16 | |
Robert Long | Maintenance | 8/1/48 - 12/12/12 Navy | |
Herbert Lorenzen | Process (Crude) | 2/19/51 - 8/??/75 | |
Wayne Lowdermilk | Maintenance (Machinist) | 8/31/45 - 10/7/08 | |
Dave MacCleod | Maintenance | 9/22/32 - 9/28/97 | |
Laversa Malone | Mobil Chemical | 8/17/21 - 3/12/12 | |
Linda Manns | Administration | 2/5/41 - 10/8/12 | |
Thomas J. Marusak | Process (Utilities) | 9/27/55 - 9/25/21 Air Force | |
Dawn Mathena | Accounting/Technical | 9/24/54 - 2/15/18 | |
Mac McClain | Maintenance (I/E) | 3/13/19 - 4/28/01 | |
Joe McCune | Purchasing | 4/9/28 - 8/19/11 | |
Ken McCoy | Maintenance | ||
Robert "Bob" McCoy | Mobil Chemical | 9/27/30 - 7/11/12 Marine | |
Don "Mac' McClonell | Process | ||
Buck McGowan | Maintenance | ??/??/29 - 5/22/07 | |
Wiliam "Bill" McLin | Process Night Superintendent | 3/26/45 - 4/15/14 | |
Robert Eugene McMahan Jr | Maintenance | 7/10/56 - 1/22/23 Marines | |
Ron McWilliams | Technical (Drafting) | 4/24/30 - 10/3/09 | |
Sam Mecouch | Maintenance | 7/22/22 - 12/27/09 Army | |
Dillard Merritt | Maintenance | 10/3/44 - 1/16/04 | |
Paul Miller | Technical (Drafting) | 2/18/32 - 10/4/92 | |
John Miller | Maintenance (BT & Garage) | 4/1/37 - 6/26/10 | |
Richard (Red) D. Miller | Maintenance | 2/5/54 - 10/25/20 | |
Guy Mitchell | Maintenance | 12/20/40 - 2/21/11 | |
Nate Mitchell | Process (Crude) | 5/18/47 - 6/16/09 | |
Bill Modrock | Purchasing | 1/3/15 - 4/27/07 | |
Chuck Moore | Process (Utilities) | 4/1/37 - 6/26/10 | |
Ralph Mosca | Maintenance | 1/24/23 - 8/12/02 Army | |
Tracey Muhney | Maintenance | ||
Bill Murray | Administration (HR) | 3/3/08 - 6/2/96 Army | |
David L. Musson Sr. | Process / Projects | 12/20/53 - 1/8/22 | |
Gail Musson | Maintenance (I/E) | 5/17/47 - 8/6/97 | |
Marge Musson | Receptionist | 6/7/24 - 5/27/02 | |
Donald L. Nice | Process | 10/15/33 - 2/4/21 | Cell |
Al Nourie | Process (Utilities) | 12/14/40 - 4/5/04 | |
Richard Olson | Maintenance (I/E) | 6/11/46 - 3/24/02 Navy | |
James Ozmanson | Process | 1/7/60 - 2/5/13 | |
Cam Pahlke | Maintenance | ??/??/40 - 2/23/07 Air Force | |
Don Perlette | Maintenance (I/E) | ??/??/48 - 6/2/06 Army | |
Jim "Pop" Peters | Maintenance | 3/21/29 - 9/14/93 | |
Chuck Pharo | Maintenance (I&E) (Startup) | 10/17/30 - 12/21/96 | |
Ray Pierce | Process | ||
Anton "Tony" Plutz | Process (Oil Movements) | 6/19/43 - 3/10/24 | |
Tom Rainwater | Maintenance | ||
Robert "Bob" J. Rakoczy | Accounting | 5/11/37 - 2/3/20 Marines | |
Arthur Rambo Sr. | Maintenance (I/E) | 12/2/40 - 11/8/20 | |
Arnold Ramirez | Process | Cell | Cell |
Ronald Range | Process (Crude) | ||
John L. Rapcan Jr. | Process (Reformer/OM) | ??/??/51 - 1/24/21 | |
Riley Raymond | Process | Cell | Cell |
Bob Riel | Maintenance | ??/??/32 - 7/8/10 Army | |
Eileen Roberts | Maintenance | ??/??/38 - 6/17/11 | |
Joel Robertson | Maintenance | ||
Mike Ross | Process (Utilities) | ??/??/43 - 5/3/02 | |
Ernest (Ernie) Allen Rossi | Technical - Capital Projects | 03/09/44 - 03/02/18 | |
Jim Rowell | Maintenance (I&E) (Startup) | 11/12/29 - 12/3/91 | |
Roy Sammons | Process (Utilities) | 8/12/40 - 10/16/15 | |
Chuck Sarti | Maintenance | 2/9/55 - 1/30/13 | |
Bob Saterfield | Maintenance (I&E) (Startup) | Army | |
Bob Schafer | Maintenance | 1/25/41 - 7/5/91 Air Force | |
Gladys Schinkowski | Mobil Chemical Frankfort | ??/??/21 - 9/6/10 | |
Mike Senift | Process | ??/??/44 - 12/10/99 Army | |
Lee O. Sexton | Warehouse | 9/18/48 - 10/18/18 Navy | |
Ricky Shannon | Process | ??/??/50 - 11/??/06 | |
Harry Shelton | Process | ||
Patrick "Pat" Harold Shelton | Process | 3/17/52 - 08/30/17 | |
Al Shirel | Process (OM) | ||
Robert (Bob) Shoop | Process (Coker) | 5/16/61 - 3/23/16 | |
Otha L. Simpson | Process Night Superintendent | 10/29/22 - 9/15/16 | |
Larry Smith | Fire & Safety | ||
Leon P. Smith Jr. | Fire & Safety | 12/15/48 - 8/24/21 Army | |
Roger A. Sokol | Process Control / IT | 5/21/44 - 11/3/19 | |
Lannie R. Spreitzer | Fire & Safety | 8/31/61 - 4/6/22 | |
John Sprowl | Maintenance (I&E) (Startup) | 12/18/31 - 8/??/87 Air Force | |
Kenneth R. Stanford | Accounting (Manager) | 8/10/27 - 2/10/21 Navy | |
Frank Donald Steffen | Maintenance (Machinist) | 1/15/32 - 1/17/24 Air Force | |
Steve Stewart | Maintenance (I/E) (Startup) | 3/23/42 - 2/5/02 Army | |
Richard Tallon | Lab, Computer Group & I/E Engr. | 8/25/42 - 11/1/17 Air Force | |
Herb Teague | Process/Maintenance | 6/23/47 - 4/14/02 | |
Joe Thatcher | Maintenance (MT) | 2/12/50 - 4/12/12 Marines | |
Lionel Thomas | Maintenance | ||
Daniel (Tippy) Tipsword | Process (Utilities) | 12/9/63 - 10/22/12 | |
Ken C Tucker | Process | ??/??/?? - 5/13/05 | |
Jim Valentino | Process | ||
W "Jake" Vanderpool | Maintenance (I/E) (Startup) | 2/12/50 - 4/12/12 Army | |
Harold "Harry" Vollmer | Accounting | 4/5/29 - 4/4/13 Army | |
Arthur Wallace Jr. | Process | 6/6/33 - 5/11/20 Korea | |
Helen Ward | Process | Army | |
John Warner | Process | Army | |
Rita R. Washburn | Administration | 6/01/18 - 10/01/17 | |
Tod E. Washburn | Maintenance | 8/19/75 - 2/23/23 | |
Thomas Washington | Maintenance | 8/5/49 - 2/1/18 | |
Robert C. Watkins | Accounting | 05/28/27 - 10/12/17 Air Force | |
James H. Watters | Process | 10/29/21 - 08/29/18 Army | |
Joe Weber | Process Department Manager | ??/??/?? - 8/12/14 Army | |
Bill Weliever | Maintenance I/E | 3/14/52 -1/??/77 | |
Tom Welsh | Process (Coker) | 10/16/47 - 7/3/14 Army | |
Ken Wills | Warehouse | ||
Thomas Raymond Wilson | Maintenance | 11/7/49 - 3/6/23 | |
Joey Wochek | Process | ||
Steven Wolf | Process | 9/16/50 - 12/11/20 | |
Gottfried Leroy 'Lee' Wolfer | Technical - Mechanical/Process Control | 6/23/34 - 12/3/21 Army Reserve | |
Monty Woodard | Engineering | 7/26/21 - 8/10/09 Army | |
Bill Woods | Process | ??/??/?? - 1/11/14 Marines | |
Ralph Wright | Maintenance | 6/10/47 -6-5-11 | |
Fabian Zelencik | East Chicago Refinery | ??/??/18 - 3/26/11 | |
Paul Zerwas | Maintenance | ||
Ignatius (Ziggy) V. Zielinski | Maintenance (MT) | 8/28/48 - 11/29/16 |